Short discription:
During the two-day tour we can learn the most significant Mary's pilgrimage places along the EuroVelo13 Iron Curtion Trail Cycle Route.
The route is driving through Bácsalmás-Madaras-Katymár-Bácsborsód-Gara-Bácsszentgyörgy-Hercegszántó-Dávod-Nagybaracska, than Nagybaracska - Bátmonostor - Baja - Vaskút- Bácsbokod-Bácsalmás.
Tourguiding at each interpretation centre may be asked from the organizer Tourist Office Bácsalmás.